Conference Chair: Julie Linsey,  Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Vice Chair (SIG Leader):  Yukari Nagai, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan

Advisory Board (Former Conference Chairs)
Toshi Taura (2010), Japan;  Alex Duffy (2012), UK;  and Amaresh Chakrabarti (2015), India.

International Program Committee Chair:  Maria Yang, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Co-chairs:
Gaetano Cascini (Italy)
Georgi V Georgiev (Finland)

Local Organizing Committee:
Katherine Fu
Cassandra Telenko
Wayne Li

International Program Committee

Saeema Ahmed-Kristensen Imperial College London
Jesse Austin-Breneman University of Michigan
Tracy Bhamra Loughborough University
Jean-Francois Boujut Grenoble INP
David Brown Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Michel-Alexandre Cardin National University of Singapore
Gaetano Cascini Politecnico di Milano
Nathan Crilly University of Cambridge
Stephen Culley University of Bath
Andy Dong University of Sydney
Bryony Dupont Oregon State University
Claudia Eckert The Open University
Catherine Elsen LUCID Group – University of Liège
Daniela Faas Olin College
Georges Fadel Clemson University
Katherine Fu Georgia Tech
Mark Fuge University of Maryland
Shuichi Fukuda Stanford University and Keio University
Georgi Georgiev University of Oulu
Ashok Goel Georgia Institute of Technology
Ian Gwilt Sheffield Hallam University
Sean Hanna University College London
Katja Holtta-Otto Aalto University
Yan Jin University of Southern California
Burak Kara Carnegie Mellon University
Maaike Kleinsmann TU Delft
Barry Kudrowitz University of Minnesota
Micah Lande Arizona State University
Mary Lou Maher University of North Carolina Charlotte
Anja Maier Technical University of Denmark
Scarlett Miller The Pennsylvania State University
Greg Mocko Clemson University
Matt Parkinson The Pennsylvania State University
Tahira Reid Purdue University
Linda Schmidt University of Maryland
Chris Schunn University of Pittsburgh
Carolyn Seepersad UT Austin
Jami Shah The Ohio State University
Li Shu University of Toronto
Ricardo Sosa Auckland University of Technology
Martin Steinert Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Joshua Summers Clemson University
Cassandra Telenko Georgia Institute of Technology
Noe Vargas Hernandez Carnegie Mellon University
Vimal Viswanathan Tuskegee University
Kristin Wood Singapore University of Technology and Design
Seda Yilmaz Iowa State University
Robert Youmans Google